Countywide Business Directory

Belgrade | Fullerton | Genoa

   Belgrade (308 area code)
A#1 Plumbing 536-3292
Hellbusch Service and Repair 383-0418
Frontier Co-op 357-1060
Knopik Construction 550-0374
New Frontier Saloon & Restaurant 357-1121
Penne Well Drilling, Inc. 357-1034

 

   Fullerton (308 area code)
Major Employers
Golden LivingCenter 536-2488
Valley View Assisted Living 536-3390
Central Valley Ag 536-2424
ADM 536-2233
Loup Power District 536-2421
Fullerton Public Schools 536-2431
Convenience Stores:
Pappy’s Place 536-2333
Casey’s General Store 536-3210
Restaurants, Bars, and Caterers:
Loup River Inn 536-2660
Candi’s Kitchen & Catering 550-1531
Subway 536-3179
Chuck’s Timber Creek 536-3121
Overtime Bar & Grill 536-2700
Papa Tom’s BBQ 536-2050
Groceries & Alcohol:
Len & Jo’s Supermarket 536-2451
Len & Jo’s Liquor 536-2780
General:
Reimer Pharmacy 536-2641
Community Feed and Seed 536-2611
Countryside Veterinary Clinic 536-2262
Grog’s Shooting Sports 536-9616
Dept. 58 536-2058
Calico Annie’s Quilt Shop 536-2925
The Nance County Journal 536-3100
Fullerton Public Library 536-2382
Fullerton Area Senior Center 536-2123
Applied Connective Technologies
       (IT Support, Cable, Internet, Phone) 536-2000
Bonnie’s Jams & Jellies 536-2385
B&T Trucking 536-3211
Country Laundry
Car Wash (2)
Sign Crafters 536-2434
Palmer-Santin Funeral Home 536-2361
Eagle Communications
       (Cable, Internet, and Phone) 877-613-2453
Sony Sparkle and Shine
Rainbow Trail Creations 536-3380
Bassett Booksellers
Dollar General 536-4573
Fraternal Order of Eagles 536-6217
Auto, Hardware, and Construction:
Cedar Valley Lumber Co. & Ready Mix 536-2434
Ciancio Hardware 536-2135
Rally Auto Parts 536-3240
Salons:
Silverblade Barber Studio 536-2856
The Unlimited Look 536-3218
Studio T 536-3191
NuTouch Salon 550-1329
Blue Chiffon 536-2213
Flowers, Gifts, and Nurseries:
Floral Occasions 536-2500
The Flower Barrel & Gift Gallery 536-2112
Fancy Plants 536-3260
Hotels and Apartments:
Fullerton Inn 536-2699
Woodland Park Apartments 536-3380
Storage:
Third Street Storage 536-2641
Newquist Storage 536-3172
Wetovick Storage 536-2204
North 2nd. Street Storage 550-0229
Accountants and Attorneys:
Connie Maas, CPA 536-3203
Andrew Simmons, CPA 536-3231
Morgan & Morgan 536-2514
Rodney Wetovick 536-3132
Insurance:
Farm Bureau Financial Services 536-3323
State Farm Insurance 536-2671
First National Insurance Agency 536-2224
Sullivan Agency 536-2100
Quiet Oaks Insurance
Banks:
First Bank & Trust of Fullerton 536-2492
Fullerton National Bank 536-2482
Medical:
Lone Tree Medical Associates 536-2458
Nance County Medical Clinic 536-2446
Daniel Maas, DDS 536-2120
Eye Physicians PC 536-2268
ECNTA (Physical Therapy) 536-3244
Farm Equipment:
Schweitz Equipment Company 536-2401
Bridger Haying Equipment 536-3149
Contractors:
Custom Cabins by Dan 536-2204
Bialas Brothers 536-2320
Newquist Construction 536-3172
Rick Collins Construction 536-3135
Obie Robinson 536-2645
James Thomas Construction 550-1661
Northstar Ag Services 550-0295
Liss Home Services (electrician) 536-3258
Hellbusch Electric 402-750-5210
Sharples Heating & Cooling 536-3346
Grzywa Heating & Air 536-3331
Sapp Bros Petroleum 536-2336
Mike’s Machine 536-3353
Front Runner Fab (welding) 550-0151
Sonderup Welding 536-2859
Auto and Machinery Repair:
Jim’s Body Shop 536-3246
Harold’s Auto Repair 536-2209
Keith Repair and Auto Sales 536-2410
Smith Body Shop 536-2326
Fullerton Auto 536-3272
Tom’s Auto Care 536-2241
Syslo Repair 536-2537
Cook’s Repair & Service 550-1419
Nick’s Welding & Repair 550-0845
Gabriel’s Repair 536-2806
Landscapers:
Home Technology Integrators 550-0888
AB Tree Injection & Lawn Service 536-2348
Kevin Koziol Tree Service 536-2523
Dubas Tree Service 536-2681
WaterPro 550-1911
Real Estate and Auctions:
O-K Real Estate & Auction Service 536-3110
Bob Whited Auctions 536-3249
Fowlkes Realty & Auction 536-2069
Cornerstone Antiques & Imports 536-2401
Livestock and Machinery Sales:
Fullerton Livestock Market 536-2436
Midwest Livestock 536-9633
Recreation:
Broken Arrow Wilderness 536-2441
Pawnee Hills Golf Club 536-2274
Daycare:
Koala-T Preschool 536-2349
Jeannie’s TLC Daycare 536-2395
Lots of Tots 536-2810
Briana Cook 550-1892
Cindy Horn 536-3370
Barb Dubas 536-2630
Farming and Livestock:
Richardson Manure Hauling
Christensen Cattle Company 536-2405
Sonderup Angus 536-2975
Sonderup Charolais Ranch 536-2975
Frenzen Angus and Polled Herefords 536-2069
Dubas Cattle Company 536-2369
Lazy D Ranch 536-2082
Chuck’s Farm Service 536-2721
Gonsior Simmentals 536-9607
Wetovick Farms, Inc. 536-3132
Wetovick Simmentals 536-2901

 

Genoa (402 area code)
Major Employers
Preferred Sands of Genoa 993-7263
Genoa Medical Facilities 993-2206
Central Valley Ag 993-2245
Frontier Co-op 357-1060
Loup Power District 993-2409
PST Gene Center 993-7756
Groceries and Pharmacy:
Grain’s Family Market 993-2304
Genoa Community Pharmacy 993-2400
Restaurants and Bars:
Fill My Cup 993-2322
Zubee’s 993-2249
Great Plains Café 993-6540
The O’L Tavern 993-2829
Looking Glass Grill & Lounge 948-1190
Country Mile Catering 993-6579
Motels and Apartments:
Redwood Motel 993-2817
Genoa Housing Authority 993-2493
Flowers and Gifts:
Genoa Florist 993-7720
Connelly’s Floral & Gifts 993-6671
Salons:
Michelle’s Beauty Shop 993-6651
Carol’s Cutting Creations 993-9990
Beyer’s Hairstyling 993-2322
Boutiques:
Bibs to Britches Baby Shop 993-7707
Dolls-n-Things 993-7722
Daycare:
Stacey Green Daycare 993-7033
Morsena Prososki Daycare 993-6615
Emmy D’s Daycare 785-727-3270
Convenience Stores:
AJ’s of Genoa 993-2344
Pump & Pantry / Bosselman’s 993-6556
Automotive:
D&M Parts Store (NAPA) 993-2258
Galaxy Auto Center 993-7703
Lumber:
Sack Lumber 993-2305
Countryside Lumber 993-6684
Auto Repair:
Wynn’s Body Shop 993-6019
T&R Auto 993-2308
C&D Repair Center 993-2308
Contractors:
DR Frey Welding and Repair 993-2222
Pearson Electric 993-6000
Advanced Electric 948-0340
DR Floors 536-3224
Brandenburger Dry Wall 993-6643
Rafter S Construction 750-6213
Hagerbaumer Drywall 993-6505
HOMS, LLC 993-6505
Reliable Seamless Gutters 993-2226
Real Estate and Auctioneers:
Pro Realty & Auction Co. 993-6044
Genoa Realty and Home Store 993-7017
Stock Realty & Auction 649-3750
Fowlkes Realty 948-0162
Funeral Homes:
Ramaeker-Patrick Funeral Chapel 993-2212
Rice Funeral Home 993-2244
Attorney:
Glenn Rodehorst 993-7777
Insurance:
Loup Valley Insurance 993-6698
General:
The Genoa Leader-Times 993-2205
Pawnee Senior Center 993-6002
Genoa Community Bank 993-2231
Mahoney’s Harvesting & Trucking 993-6006
Sempek Sand and Gravel 993-2292
Eagle Communications
       (Cable, Internet, and Phone) 877-613-2453